Air India LTC-80 Fares w.e.f. 04.10.2017

Air India LTC-80 Fares w.e.f. 04.10.2017

TABLE - IV : LTC Fares

SECTOR & V.VHLTC (Economy Class)DLTC (Executive Class)
Basic FareBasic Fare
AgartalaKolkata574112601
AgattiBengaluru10141
AgattiKochi10421
AgraKhajuraho574111001
AhmedabadChennai1037633856
AhmedabadDelhi815022948
AhmedabadMumbai620118792
AizawlImphal631611800
AizawlKolkata647613853
AllahabadDelhi8391
AmritsarDelhi621618840
AurangabadDelhi1095127872
AurangabadMumbai630117880
BagdograDelhi1266627720
BagdograKolkata728617840
BhatindaDelhi6901
BengaluruBhubaneshwar1100133340
BengaluruChennai655113396
BengaluruDelhi1355140276
BengaluruGoa700120056
BengaluruGuwahati1600144668
BengaluruHubli6671
BengaluruHyderabad730121556
BengaluruKochi635114032
BengaluruKolkata1335137072
BengaluruMumbai900121644
BengaluruPune803421368
BengaluruTrivandrum730116948
BengaluruVishakhapatnam9836
BhavnagarMumbai6786
BhopalDelhi665122520
BhopalMumbai720623880
BhubaneshwarDelhi1195133133
BhubaneshwarHyderabad930123120
BhubaneshwarKolkata621618680
BhubaneshwarMumbai1235135108
BhujMumbai8391
ChandigarhDelhi615118668
ChandigarhLeh655114032
ChandigarhMumbai1178635400
ChandigarhPune1178635400
ChennaiCoimbatore717117120
ChennaiDelhi1210640044
ChennaiGoa816121052
ChennaiHyderabad630118328
ChennaiKochi710119312
ChennaiKolkata1151636144
ChennaiMadurai610117012
ChennaiMumbai1152127680
ChennaiPortblair1236133312
ChennaiTrivandrum745119320
CoimbatoreDelhi1340141944
CoimbatoreMumbai1095127480
DehradunDelhi707117560
DehliDharamsala6671
DelhiGaya900123844
DelhiGoa1247133580
DelhiGorakhpur7206
DelhiGuwahati1346134224
DelhiHyderabad1135134280
DelhiImphal1273138320
DelhiIndore670120988
DelhiJabalpur8251
DelhiJaipur540118040
DelhiJammu625119156
DelhiJodhpur755619100
DelhiKhajuraho750119996
DelhiKochi1600144988
DelhiKolkata1201134920
DelhiKullu8151
DelhiLeh735120192
DelhiLucknow667118840
DelhiMumbai1190131680
DelhiNagpur932123038
DelhiPantnagar6151
DelhiPatna930123440
DelhiPort Blair2516644988
DelhiPune1235137192
DelhiRaipur1000128272
DelhiRajkot1125126856
DelhiRanchi1176127800
DelhiShimla7001
DelhiSrinagar805122684
DelhiSurat1125126856
DelhiTirupati1266638320
DelhiTrivandrum1580644988
DelhiUdaipur763623000
DelhiVadodra920125796
DelhiVaranasi753122600
DelhiVijayawada1151634194
DelhiVishakhapatnam1335136196
DibrugarhKolkata955118312
DimapurKolkata795116827
DiuMumbai6901
GayaKolkata635114550
GayaVaranasi670112110
GoaHyderabad710119880
GoaMumbai717117120
GoaPune638617880
GuwahatiImphal675117880
GuwahatiKolkata692618280
GuwahatiLilabari7001
GuwahatiTezpur5951
GwaliorMumbai1055123946
HyderabadJabalpur7900
HyderabadKolkata1264633340
HyderabadMumbai710119696
HyderabadPune708118912
HyderabadTirupati650617880
HyderabadVijayawada690117880
HyderabadVishakhapatnam679617880
ImphalKolkata613114480
IndoreMumbai633117128
JaipurMumbai1000124316
JammuLeh673617880
JammuSrinagar625317880
JamnagarMumbai703116280
JodhpurMumbai983624180
KhajurahoVaranasi678619480
KochiMumbai1135128068
KochiTrivandrum615110804
KolkataLilabari9950
KolkataMumbai1213638000
KolkataPort Blair1402133708
KolkataRanchi6386
KolkataShillong7331
KolkataSilchar685114228
KolkataTezpur7001
KozhikodeMumbai1125029536
LehSrinagar645317880
LucknowMumbai1100133340
MaduraiMumbai1080130284
MangaloreMumbai793620552
MumbaiNagpur685119892
MumbaiRaipur1165026396
MumbaiRajkot713117880
MumbaiSurat6151
MumbaiTrivandrum1315130552
MumbaiUdaipur663622280
MumbaiVaranasi1264631221
MumbaiVishakhapatnam1205130016
Port BlairVishakhapatnam1264629621
RaipurNagpur703116280
RaipurVishakhapatnam610115999
TirupatiVijayawada6551
TirupatiVishakhapatnam6651
VijayawadaVishakhapatnam6901



TABLE - XI
Islanders Fares - 1
Sector & v.vOne WayReturn
Fare BasisFare Basis
VIXZVRTIXZ
Port BlairKolkata706514130
Port BlairChennai706514130
Note : Above fares are valid for sale in Port Blair only against Identity Card.
Islanders Fares - 2
SectorOne Way
Fare Basis 
UIXZ
Port BlairVishakapatnam4542
VishakapatnamPort Blair4399
Note : Above fares are valid for sale in Port Blair and Vishakapatnam only against Identity Card.

TABLE - XII Remarks & Notings
1 a) Fare Basis 'ZAP' with minimum 7 days advance purchase restriction.
E90S, SAP60, SAP20, TAP15, TAP8, TAP4 Fares Levels are Advance Purchase Fares which are available for sale upto 90 days, 60 days, 20 days, 15 days, 8 days, 4 days respectively in advance before schedule date of departure of the flight. b) *Some flights/sectors may not have the Advance Purchase restrictions and
*Some Sectors are currently non-operating 2 Flight Routing D- Direct flight to destination.
V- Via Flight to Destination with stop/stops without change of aircraft
Link - Connecting Flight to Destination with a change of aircraft at a transit point 3 Taxes, Fee & Charges
In addition to the above fares, Passenger Service fee, Airport Development Fee (wherever applicable) and Service Tax would apply. a) Passenger Service fee (WO) is Rs. 245/- (b) Ex Hyderabad where it is Rs. 236/- (c) Ex Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Guwahati, Bengaluru, Lucknow, Thiruvananthapuram, Chandigarh, Jaipur, Kozhikode & Kolkata is Rs.154/-

b) User Development Fee (IN) (a)Ex Vishakapatnam, Amritsar, Udaipur & Varanasi where it is Rs. 177/-, Guwahati Rs. 392/-, Ahmedabad Rs. 130/-,
Kolkata Rs. 530/-, Chennai Rs. 196/-, Lucknow Rs. 463/-, Hyderabad Rs. 508/-, Mangalore Rs. 161/-, Bengaluru : Rs. 362/-, Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 531/-, Jaipur Rs. 413/-, Kozhikode Rs. 224/-.

(b) UDF from Delhi : Rs. 12/-.
(c) UDF from Chandigarh : Distance upto 305 Km - Rs. 295/- more than 305 Km - Rs. 767/-. (d) Airport Development Fee ( YM ) ex Mumbai Rs. 142/-.

(e) RCF - Regional Air-Connectivity Fund : Rs. 70/- Ex all domestic stations except cat-II & IIA stations. 

4 Note:
a). Above Charges are applicable per coupon.
In case of 'non-refundable, Basic Fare will be forfeited.
b). In case of Re-issuance : Aplicable Charges and difference of fare if any are applicable.
c). LTC Tickets: Change/Refund Fee will be as applicable for highest Business or Economy Class fare
d). Armed Forces and related discounts : Change/ Refund Fee applicable for highest economy class fare. All categories of (Armed Forces, Paramilitary Forces, General Reserve Engineering Forces, War Disabled Officers, War Widows and Gallantry Award Tickets under RBD Y to H), (Armed Forces Bravery Award Tickets under RBD Y to E)

(B) :- The refund rules applicable to Link Fares on all RBDs are as under: (A) Originating point:
1. Tickets issued on fares under: RBDs K to U
a) Refund - Permitted up to 1 hr before scheduled departure of the flight against a Refund Fee of - Rs. 2500/- on the fare component. b) Refund of No-show ticket : Non Refundable (Basic fare)

(B) Intermediate Point :
In case of completion of part itinerary, a passenger desirous of claiming refund will be allowed to do so after deducting the applicable fare on booked RBD, for the sector travelled along with the applicable Refund Fee plus applicable goods & service tax(GST).

(C) :- In cases of Flight Disruptions:
(a) Alternate arrangements are made by the Airline- No Refund
(b) Passenger is taken back to the point of origin by the first available service - Full amount to be refunded.
(c) Own arrangement for the cancelled sector is made by the passenger(s): Refund of Basic fare of the cancelled sector in respective RBD along with unutilized non-airline taxes, if any.
(d) No Re-validation or Cancellation Fee applicable on Infant Tickets. 

5 Applicable Fares as on 04th October'2017

6 **These fares are subject to Change without prior notice.**

Source: Click here to view/download PDF

Read more: http://www.staffnews.in/2017/10/air-india-ltc-80-fares-wef-04102017.html#ixzz4vGRdsKOV 
Under Creative Commons License: Attribution Share Alike 
Follow us: @StaffNews_In on Twitter | cgenews on Facebook

0 comments: